Phone: (248) 231-7430
sales@mccormickbooks.com

Search

By Title
By Author
By Keyword

Categories
11924 Prospectus The Year Book Published by the Student Body of the Flint High School. Hardcover. Flint High School, 1924. VG/No Jacket Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10"

Brown leatherette covers. Several signatures. 195 pp.
Book #MCN11766

$35.00

2Michiganensian 1916. Hardcover. University of Michigan, 1916. Edition: 1st Edition. VG/No Jacket Size: 4to 11" - 13" tall

Original black boards rubbed and worn on points, chipping head of spine and decorative bookplate inside front board. 1916 yearbook for the University of Michigan. 694 pp.
Book #MCN14707

$60.00

3Oriola 1949. Hardcover. 1949. VG/No Jacket Size: 4to 11" - 13" tall

Black buckram boards lightly soiled, slight sway. 1949 yearbook or Morrice Consolidated High School outside of Lansing, Michigan. 66 pp.
Book #MCN12901

$25.00

4Ten Year Book Class of Nineteen-thirteen United States Military Academy West Point, New York. Hardcover. West Point: United States Military Academy, 1923. Edition: 1st Edition. VG/No Jacket Size: 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Original green cloth boards with gilt lettering and insignia front cover. Spine darkened, light rubbing with some discoloration to cloth lower left corner. Internally sound, clean with no markings and no tearing, a nice copy. A ten year yearbook of the West Point United States Military Academy for the class of 1913. 159 pp.
Book #MCN12177

$150.00

5The 1917 Michiganensian. Hardcover. University of Michigan, 1917. Edition: 1st Edition. Fair/No Jacket Size: 4to 11" - 13" tall

Original boards show heavy rubbing, loss to extremities and lacking spine cloth with soiling. Heavy soiling, handling the book involves ink-stained fingers! Binding intact and complete. The 1917 annual for the University of Michigan. Being sold as is.728 pp.
Book #MCN14706

$25.00

6The Chippewa Published by the Senior Class of the Central State Normal. Hardcover. Mount Pleasant, MI: Central State Normal, 1915. VG/No Jacket Size: 4to 11" - 13" tall

Black cloth boards with gilt lettering lightly soiled and just slightly musty, foxing. 1915 yearbook of Michigan's former college the Central State Normal in Mount Pleasant, Michigan.
Book #MCN12900

$25.00

7The Echo A Yearbook of Grand Blanc High School Published by the Senior Class 1928. Softcover. Grand Blanc High School, 1928. VG Size: 4to 11" - 13" tall

Red stiff wrappers chipping along edges. Yearbook of Grand Blanc High School in Genesee County, Michigan with signatures throughout.109 pp.
Book #MCN12899

$25.00

8The Echo A Yearbook of Grand Blanc High School Published by the Senior Class 1929. Hardcover. Grand Blanc High School, 1929. VG/No Jacket Size: 4to 11" - 13" tall

Usual shelf wear and slightly musty. Several signatures. 90 pp.
Book #MCN12898

$25.00

9The Remembrancer 1916. Hardcover. Private Printing, 1916. Edition: 1st Edition. VG/No Jacket Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10"

Rose and cream colored cloth boards smudged, scattered light foxing with fingerprint smudges to endpapers. 1916 annual yearbook of Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati, Ohio. 89 pp.
Book #MCN15518

$35.00

10The Senior Sickle A Review of the Nineteen twenty-seven and twenty-eight High School Year. Hardcover. Adrian, MI: High School Senior Class, 1928. VG/No Jacket Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10"

Volume Thirty-two. Green leatherette, lightly rubbed.Unpaginated pp.
Book #MCN11765

$25.00

11Stephens, R. G. (Editor-in-Chief). The Roll Call 1927 (Culver Military Academy). Hardcover. The Class of 1927, 1927. Edition: 1st Edition. VG/No Jacket Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10"

Maroon cloth boards rubbing to extremities. Several signatures on pages and last signature page. 1927 yearbook of Culver Military Academy. 332 pp.
Book #MCN14125

$45.00

12Vrooman, Jr., Isaac Henry (editor). Charles Thomas Whelan (manager). The Book of the Class of Ninety-Nine. Hardcover. Williamston, Mass.: The Rumford Press, 1899. Edition: 2nd Edition. VG/No Jacket

64 pages plus 18 pages of advertisements. Blue cloth boards with gilt, staining and rubbed on points. Hinges cracked but binding solid. Light foxing to endpapers. 1899 annual of Williams College. Includes ads for Tiffany, Brooks Brothers, Keating Wheel Company.
Book #MCN05095

$20.00

www.mccormick-books.com
Another Longneck Solution
1